Three Counties 2012

Judging for Best in Gundog Group
Judge: Mr M Armstrong

BEST in Group: 3667 CARRUTHERS, Mrs J & MCDANIEL Mrs C
Sh Ch Am Ch Whistlestop’s Elements Of Magic
SPANIEL (IRISH WATER) – Dog

RESERVE in Group: 2305 SIDDLE Mrs A. G
Wilchrimane Ice Crystal
POINTER – Bitch

Judge: Mrs C Craik
BEST OF BREED : 2305 SIDDLE Mrs A. G Wilchrimane Ice Crystal
Dog CC : 2308 SIDDLE, Miss A & SIDDLE, Mrs A & ODDIE Mr M Chesterhope Watch My Step At Wilchrimane Imp Nz
Res Dog CC : 2321 THEOBALD Ms B Tycarreg Strangely Familyr JW Sh.CM
Bitch CC : 2305 SIDDLE Mrs A. G Wilchrimane Ice Crystal
Res Bitch CC : 2335 YEO Mr K & Mrs A K Pipeaway Fanci Flora
Best Puppy : 2335 YEO Mr K & Mrs A K Pipeaway Fanci Flora
Best Veteran :
Best Breeder :

Class 461 PD (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2260 GORDON, Ms W J & STOKES Ms C J Wozopeg Sesame (imp Hun )
2nd: 2290 NELIS Mrs M L Freebreeze Yankee Clipper
3rd: 2322 TIBBS Mr J & Mrs P Raigmore Shine From Afar
Res: 2309 SIDDLE, Mrs A & SIDDLE, Miss A & ODDIE Mr M Wilchrimane Igoyougo
VHC: 2224 ANDERSON-ROWELL Mrs S Daledancer Silver Fame

Class 462 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2256 GOODE Mrs L M Handsway Perfect Storm
2nd: 2235 BELL Miss A Crookrise The Medlar At Owlspoint JW
3rd: 2255 FLINT Mrs E M Casilex Crescendo
Res: 2311 SMITH Mrs A Fydal Ace
VHC: 2299 PHILO Mrs S R Pipeaway Platinum Of Salmonmist

Class 463 PGD (17 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 2321 THEOBALD Ms B Tycarreg Strangely Familyr JW Sh.CM
2nd: 2332 WESTON Mr H Teisgol Buraco
3rd: 2245 DESMOND Mrs S Medogold Daramoon Over Kajesola
Res: 2262 GUY Mrs C F Carofel Just A Minute
VHC: 2229 BARKER Mrs F E Flinthill Chocolate Thyme

Class 464 LD (13 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2252 EVANS, Mr J & PAVEY Mr P M Joneva Diamond In The Rough JW
2nd: 2223 ADAMS Mrs L Ansona Simple Simon JW Sh.CM
3rd: 2275 KIRBY Mr J & Mrs C Haramander Shabby Chic Sh.CM
Res: 2330 WELCH Mrs S Moulou Minstrel at Hookwood JW
VHC: 2239 BRICE Mrs L & Mr M Willowdrove Jigsaw Lee

Class 465 OD (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2308 SIDDLE, Miss A & SIDDLE, Mrs A & ODDIE Mr M Chesterhope Watch My Step At Wilchrimane Imp Nz
2nd: 2236 BLACKBURN-BENNETT Miss H Sh Ch Kiswahili Martin At Kanix
3rd: 2258 GORDON Miss W J Hawkfield Sunkissed Sea
Res: 2303 ROSE, Mr S & ROBINSON Mr P H Sh Ch NZ Ch Robwyn Dreams Are Free At Ridanflight
VHC: 2288 NADEN Mrs C Wychwood Love Over Gold

Class 466 PB (11 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 2335 YEO Mr K & Mrs A K Pipeaway Fanci Flora
2nd: 2304 SIDDLE Mrs A. G Wilchrimane Maggie Mae
3rd: 2291 NELIS Mrs M L Freebreeze Providence
Res: 2307 SIDDLE, Miss A C & SIDDLE Mrs A G Wilchrimane Maid Of Silk
VHC: 2242 CLARK, Mr L C & RAWLINGS Miss K Hawkfield Spinayarn Over Indicium

Class 467 JB (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2259 GORDON Miss W J Hawkfield Giddy Kipper
2nd: 2312 SMITH Mrs A Fydal Ava
3rd: 2250 EDMONDSON, Miss H & ROBERTSHAW Mrs C A Crookrise Trinity
Res: 2331 WELCH Mrs S Hookwood Solar Star
VHC: 2276 LATHWELL Mr & Mrs M Teisgol It’s Your Chance For Tinchitamba

Class 468 PGB (16 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2234 BEDSON, Mrs C & EARL Miss F Caithpoint Sugar Babe
2nd: 2237 BLACKBURN-BENNETT Miss H Kanix Chilli
3rd: 2253 EVANS, Mr J & PAVEY Mr P M Joneva Hazy Hazy Dream JW
Res: 2301 RANKINE Mrs S Tenshilling Rags To Riches At Fyldefair JW
VHC: 2272 ISHERWOOD Mrs C A Pipeaway Satin Fire With Symitry

Class 469 LB (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2305 SIDDLE Mrs A. G Wilchrimane Ice Crystal
2nd: 2297 PARSONS Mrs E W Pipeaway Daffodil Lil
3rd: 2225 ANDERSON-ROWELL Mrs S Wyndhead Mette Marit Sh.CM
Res: 2294 O’NEILL Mrs C J Tenshilling Do It Again JW
VHC: 2277 LOWE Mrs A Lowsmoor Storms River (ai)

Class 470 OB (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 2306 SIDDLE Mrs A. G Wilchrimane Ice Maiden JW
2nd: 2268 HOWES Mrs A M Sh Ch Medogold Double Dizzy JW Sh.CM
3rd: 2302 ROSE Mr S Sh Ch Ridanflight Rangiora
Res: 2325 TIBBS Mr J & Mrs P Sh Ch Ir Ch Raigmore Let It Shine JW CW ’10
VHC: 2289 NADEN Mrs C Wychwood Midsomer Dream

Photoshoot

HiPoint Prima Donna Of Chesterhope (Imp NZ) – “LOLA” - Owned by : J & R Mirto
Dob: 07/02/2011

Emilio Del Galeazzo (Imp ITL) Itl Ch,Eur Ch,World Ch,Int Ch Brek It Ch,Int Ch Ran Del Sole
Bechy
Mis It Ch Vento Della Marciola
Aria
NZ Ch Chesterhope Twist Of Fate Azzarp Unexpected Bug R Me With Chesterhope (NZ) Chesterhope Hes Th Bees Knees (NZ)
NZ CH Chesterhope Wild Thing (NZ)
NZ CH Chesterhope Rise’N ‘On Up  Ch Vossmead Firectest of Crookrise (UK)
NZ Ch Atsira Issabella (Imp Aust)
Tagged

Del Vento

Matéria antiga sobre a criação de pointer na Itália, seguem abaixo duas posições sobre o assunto.

http://www.animalliberation.it/allevamentoguberti.html

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ti23ezfJc8Y

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LvZk4Xw4UsA&feature=related

“Peço licença para sair do nosso tema favorito que é o esporte da caça, e defender um amigo que injustamente esta sendo incriminado por ” ONGs ” que defendem os direitos dos animais, no qual o lema e ” animal liberation ” da Itália, logicamente é mais fácil de se falar e condenar um criador de pointers de 80 anos do que criticar o governo do atual presidente desse país.

O pior inimigo que temos é a distancia, de não ser assim muitos poderíamos estar do lado do Dr. Guberti, neste momento difícil. Quem temos conhecimento de Direito poderíamos ajudar, mas estamos muito longe. O vídeo que se encontra no blog com o nome de ” álbum do terror ” recebi de argentina ontem, dia 09/01/2009, enviado por um insano que quer menosprezar o canil ” Del vento ” com as palavras ”a grande seleção”.

Compreendo que este ignorante está dominado pela inveja e a certeza de que nunca poderá ter um ”pointer Del vento” e muito menos se aproximar de ter um grande trialler de alta linhagem. Devendo se conformar com o que algum amigo pode lhe obsequiar, que com certeza será um refugo de alguma casual ninhada. Estou convencido que a resposta a este cretino que receberia do Dr. Guberti seria, os que me criticam o fazem por inveja, e tem a certeza que nunca me superaram e convivem com a frustração de saber que jamais me superarão.

Aos 80 anos o Dr. Guberti tem colocado o ‘’pointer” no mais alto degrau nas competições no mundo todo. A sua genética, muita vezes criticada, continua sendo aproveitada por todos os países que praticam o esporte da caça e competição. Pouquíssimos criadores têm condições econômicas para comprar um pointer Del vento por cinco ou dez mil euros. Por isso a crítica maléfica é o único consolo para os invejosos. Aqueles que conhecemos o canil ”Del vento” e o Dr. Guberti sabemos que as fotos publicadas no vídeo fogem da realidade.

A mulher que o publicou admite ter recebido as fotos, e isso constata que ela não esteve no canil. Eu assisti mais de 20 vezes o vídeo ‘’álbum do terror” e contei 10 vezes a imagem do mesmo pointer que com certeza é um cão muito querido e velho do Dr. Guberti, pelo qual não quer sacrificar, preferindo vê-lo morrer quando chegar a sua hora. Nada custaria sacrificá-lo, tendo em conta que o Dr. Guberti é veterinário. As imagens que são mostradas são de carcaças de carneiros e coelhos, já que o Dr. Guberti é proprietário de um abatedouro de coelhos e alimenta seus 200 ou 300 pointers, unicamente com vísceras e carne de coelho.

Alguns inteiros como demonstram as imagens, também podemos ver repetidas vezes a imagem de um cão que tem uma mancha circular cheirando o solo. E as últimas imagens são de dois cães brancos e laranja que tem um ferimento na testa de uma provável mordida, mesmo que tenho as minhas dúvidas que estas imagens sejam do mesmo canil. Como podemos ver, entre 300 cães, somente uma media dúzia apresentam algum sintoma de doença ou desnutrição, o resto está maravilhosamente saudável. Mantendo o temperamento, forte estrutura e pelagem limpa e sadia, ao igual que os filhotes que estão em um canil individual, gordos e bonitos. Eu inseri outro vídeo do canil com o nome de ”batalha vencida” postado por outro ambientalista desinformado. Este vídeo já foi copiado por nós e contradiz o vídeo ”álbum do terror” mostrando típicos, sadios e fortes pointers de competição em um grande pátio, logicamente alagados após alguns dias de chuva. Este problema poderá ser solucionado com duas ou três cargas de areia ou até mesmo pó de pedra.

Meia dúzia de cães desnutridos não significa uma catástrofe para um criador que tem 200 ou 300 cães bem alimentados.

Eu estive no canil e sei que os pointers ‘’Del vento’’ são alimentado com proteínas animal pura. Nunca na minha vida observei pointers com maior disposição e temperamento para caçar. Na minha visita ao canil ”Del vento”, o Dr. Guberti fez questão de me mostrar alguns pointers no campo trabalhando, junto com dois amigos dele (como mostram as fotos no blog). Ele levou 4 cães, foi pegando de a um, foi fácil porque estavam todos em volta de nós querendo pular, movendo o rabo mostrando muita alegria para sair a trabalhar.

O Dr. Guberti, com uma toalha seca foi limpando cada cão com movimentos rápidos somente para tirar o pó, antes de colocá-los dentro da camionete. O pêlo fosco automaticamente tomou brilho como um sapato novo, nunca tinha visto um pelo tão saudável. Entre os cães que ele levou foram Vudu Del Vento e Fauno Del Vento, este ultimo com 11 anos.

Guardo as imagens destes pointers correndo a toda velocidade ainda na minha memória, o campo de treino era um rastrojo de trigo e no meio do campo tinha uma valeta de quatro metros de largura por um metro de profundidade, que fazia parte do terreno para evitar a erupção. Os pointers foram soltos um a um, começaram trabalhando em leque a uma grande velocidade demonstrando muita tipicidade e harmonia de movimento, atentos ao condutor, a seus gestos e ao som do apito.

O que mais me surpreendeu foi que ao chegar à valeta, em vez de parar e atravessar caminhando eles a pulavam caindo parados do outro lado e continuavam a sua desenfreada corrida à procura da caça, algo inesquecível que perdurará na minha memória até meus últimos dias. Compreendo que toda esta situação poderia ter sido evitada mantendo os canis, pátios, comedouros higienizados, mas a filosofia de vida das pessoas é difícil de alterar.

Mesmo assim, a solução do problema está nas mãos do Dr. Guberti, que com certeza com dois galões de tinta e uma profunda limpeza nos canis, pátios, etc e o atendimento aos cães debilitados poderá superar este obstáculo e continuar criando campeões de alta genealogia como ninguém jamais o fez e com toda certeza ninguém jamais o fará. Se nos momentos difíceis não podemos contar com a mão esticada de um amigo e um braço forte para nos segurar, independendo da distância, para que queremos ter amigos? Quem a passado por este mundo sem ter amigos não ha sentido o prazer de viver. Agradeço pela atenção e mantenhamos alta a bandeira da liberdade, que a todo custo nos querem tomar, nossos governos, os estrangeiros e agora as ONGs. Somente pensam em proibir, intervir e dominar ” Armando Suárez.

http://pointerdelvento.blogspot.com.br/

Tagged ,

Sometime Ago

Franks and Mary Richmond and Leon Shiver with Richlands pointers. From Left to right Ch Shandowns Kings Ransom with Shan Shiver, Ch Shandowns King of the Road (Sire of Ransom) with Leon Shiver and Frank (Flea) Richmond with Ch Richlands Stylish Comanche (sire of King of the Road) Three Generations

Tagged

Sometime Ago

* Uma das mais lindas Crookrise! Quero uma máquina do tempo!

Tagged

Bath 2012

Judge: Mr J W Rigby MBE
BEST OF BREED : 2652 BLACKBURN-BENNETT Miss H Sh Ch Kiswahili Martin At Kanix
Dog CC : 2652 BLACKBURN-BENNETT Miss H Sh Ch Kiswahili Martin At Kanix
Res Dog CC : 2659 CARDIFF Miss T Prosperity Va Va Voom
Bitch CC : 2653 BLACKBURN-BENNETT Miss H Kanix Chilli
Res Bitch CC : 2651 BLACKBURN-BENNETT Miss H Sh Ch Lokmadi Martina At Kanix
Best Puppy : 2752 WELCH Mrs S Hookwood Solar Star

News CBKC!

“Yesterday at the CBKC International dog show, the most prestigious dog show in Brazil, Dylan the Pointer – Multi Ch Shadesett Still Believing Sunhouse won a very tough breed going Group 2nd showing him self like he never did before. We are very happy with his improvements hoping another good day.”  Celso Schneider

Multi Ch Shadesett Still Believing Sunhouse – Celso Schneider by Tom Weigand.

World Dog Show 2012

Ergebnisse World Dog Show 2012

English Pointer

Anzahl der Hunde: 47
Richter: Kari Järvinen, FIN
Best Of Breed – BOB
2615
WEIMPOINT KEEP SMILIN’
Besitzer: LENAERTS EDWIN UND KRISTINA, BEL
BOB, Vorzüglich 1, Jugendbester, World Junior Winner
CACIB – Rüde
2604
SAREGRESI CASANOVA
Besitzer: Gyarfas Marianne, HUN
Vorzüglich 1, CACIB, World Winner, CACA
CACIB – Hündin
2628
PAWPRINT COOL VICTORY
Besitzer: Gyarfas Marianne, HUN
Vorzüglich 1, CACIB, World Winner, CACA
Jugendbester – Rüde
2591
EDGEHILL’S TOUCH OF GOLD
Besitzer: Jentkiene Natalija, LVA
Vorzüglich 1, Jugendbester, World Junior Winner
Jugendbester – Hündin
2615
WEIMPOINT KEEP SMILIN’
Besitzer: LENAERTS EDWIN UND KRISTINA, BEL
BOB, Vorzüglich 1, Jugendbester, World Junior Winner
Veteranenbester – Rüde
2607
ANTHONY OF FILLY’S HILL
Besitzer: Frau MAYER KATHRYN -JANE UND WOLFGANG ING., AUT
Vorzüglich 1, Veteranenbester, World Veteran Winner
Full Results – Click here

CBKC

Neste final de semana teremos a expo de aniversário da CBKC com 8 pointers inscritos, vamos aguardar os resultados!

 

BEST IN SHOW Scottish Kennel Club!

Judge: Mr K R Newhouse

Best in Show

SH CH KISWAHILI MARTIN AT KANIX Breed: Pointer (MISS H BLACKBURN-BENNETT)

” I want to thank all my friends for their support and congratulations. Just now I feel very emotional and I want to thank the Pointer people for the positive way they have welcomed me and the Kanix gang into the breed. I do appreciate that I am not loved by everybody, but I am enjoying the Pointer world and I have got some very good new friends over the last 6 years which I appreciate very much.
I apologise if I have annoyed anybody on the journey because I can assure you that this was never intentional. I am sorry I won’t see you at Bath because I of to judge in Malaysia and Australia, but Kari and the rest of the Kanix team will be there. I am, however, back for Three Counties so be ready for Martin’s BIS party. I look forward to seeing you all there!”

Sigurd Wilberg

 

The Scottish Kennel Club

Judge(s) MR R SCHOLES
 

DCC SH CH KISWAHILI MARTIN AT KANIX (MISS H BLACKBURN-BENNETT)
RDCC JONEVA DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH JW (MR J & MR P M EVANS & PAVEY)
BCC JONEVA HAZY HAZY DREAM JW (MR J & MR P M EVANS & PAVEY)
RBCC SCOBEC PURE PASSION (MRS C CRAIK)
BOB SH CH KISWAHILI MARTIN AT KANIX (MISS H BLACKBURN-BENNETT)
BP RAIGMORE REACH FOR THE STARS (MR & MRS J TIBBS)

Puppy – Dog

Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st RAIGMORE LIGHT UP THE SKY FOR LYNCARDA (MRS A DODDS)
2nd RAIGMORE SHINE FROM AFAR (MR & MRS J TIBBS)
Junior – Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st GARTARRY MOONSHINE OVER STAXYLL (MR S E & MRS M MITCHELL)
2nd CROOKRISE THE MEDLAR AT OWLSPOINT (MISS A J BELL)
3rd GARTARRY MOONLIGHT FLIT TO FOWINGTON (MRS G O’DRISCOLL)
Res GEMPOINT FREE N EASY (MISS E RAM)
VHC GEMPOINT DREAMS N’GOALS (MR K & MRS S THORLEY)
Graduate – Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st CHASEOVER THE MOON (MRS R HAMBLING)
2nd CROOKRISE THE MEDLAR AT OWLSPOINT (MISS A J BELL)
3rd FLINTHILL CHOCOLATE THYME (MRS F E BARKER)
Res KEEPERSFIELD STAR GAZER (MR G & MRS D M MACKAY)
Post Graduate – Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st KANIX CLIFFORD (MRS P, MR M J & MISS H SCHWARZKACHEL-JACKSON, JACK)
2nd GEMPOINT BOOT N TOOT (MISS E RAM)
3rd GROMA JESSE JAMES (MRS S BATCHELOR)
Res PROSPERITY LOOKIN GOOD (MRS J & MR M WILSON)
Limit – Dog
Entries: 9 Absentees: 1
1st JONEVA DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH JW (MR J & MR P M EVANS & PAVEY)
2nd ANSONA SIMPLE SIMON JW SHCM (MRS L ADAMS)
3rd SAREGRESI FAME OF GOLD AT WOODFLEET (IMP HUN) (MR & MRS C & J HUXLEY)
Res HARAMANDER SHABBY CHIC SHCM (MR J & MRS C KIRBY)
VHC HAWKFIELD LETS GET ROWDY JW SHCM (MRS A SUMNER)
Open – Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 4
1st SH CH KISWAHILI MARTIN AT KANIX (MISS H BLACKBURN-BENNETT)
2nd SH CH FLEURFIELDS FLAMBEAU (MRS M A HINTON)
3rd WYCHWOOD LOVE OVER GOLD (MRS C M NADEN)
Veteran – Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st BONNYGATE IMPERIAL CHOICE SHCM (MR A W & MRS L WILSON)
Puppy – Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st RAIGMORE REACH FOR THE STARS (MR & MRS J TIBBS)
2nd WOODFLEET SHOOT THE SUN (MR & MRS C & J HUXLEY)
3rd SUNHOUSE AS YOU LIKE IT (MRS A M & MR C HEWITT)
Res HAWKFIELD CHINWAG (MRS A & MISS W SUMNER & GORDON)
Junior – Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1st SUNNY SIDE UP AT LEDGANDS (MR M & MR J ANDREWS & LEDGER)
2nd PIPPALEE GEORGIA (MRS M & MRS M JONES & HINTON)
3rd TANGLEBROOK MADRILEN (MRS B TURTON)
Res SNIPERAY STAR TURN (MRS J RADCLIFFE)
VHC KISWAHILI TIMELY NU EDITION TO JAKOBSTOWN (MISS N WARD)
Graduate – Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 3
1st SUNNY SIDE UP AT LEDGANDS (MR M & MR J ANDREWS & LEDGER)
2nd CAITHPOINT SPICE GIRL (MRS H & MR H BURNETT)
3rd HAWKFIELD MAKING WAVES AT CHASEOVER (MRS R HAMBLING)
Res KEEPERSFIELD STARSHINE OVER GLOWMIST (MRS J C MRS M A BOYD & HINTON)
VHC BEAGMHOR HENRIETTA VINCENT (MISS H A PORTER)
Post Graduate – Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1st JONEVA HAZY HAZY DREAM JW (MR J & MR P M EVANS & PAVEY)
2nd SCOBEC PURE PASSION (MRS C CRAIK)
3rd CAITHPOINT SPICE GIRL (MRS H & MR H BURNETT)
Res HAWKFIELD MAKING WAVES AT CHASEOVER (MRS R HAMBLING)
VHC DAVIGDOR TIARA (MR D S & MR A D TOBIN & MOSS)
Limit – Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 3
1st MISPERROS JUMANJI OF CARMELFAIR (MRS J & MRS M FAIRBAIRN & MADIGAN)
2nd ANSONA JENNY WREN AT ENRYB (MISS P & MS J GRIME & BYRNE)
3rd ANSONA LUCY LOCKETT (D, N & E ELRINGTON, GREEN & CANNON)
Res WYNDHEAD METTE MARIT SHCM (MRS S J ANDERSON ROWELL)
VHC GARTARRY CHIFF CHAFF (MS L HALL)
Open – Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1st SH CH/IR SH CH RAIGMORE LET IT SHINE JW CW10 (MR & MRS J TIBBS)
2nd SCOBEC ICE MAIDEN (MRS C CRAIK)
3rd WYCHWOOD MIDSOMER DREAM (MRS C M NADEN)
Res DAVIGDOR PATIENCE (MR D S & MR A D TOBIN & MOSS)
VHC SH CH FIELDSTONE FASCINATION WITH FLEURFIELD (MRS M HINTON)

National Dog Show

Judge(s): MR STEVE ROSE  
DCC SH CH KISWAHILI MARTIN AT KANIX (MISS H BLACKBURN-BENNETT)

RDCC JONEVA DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH JW (MR J & MR P M EVANS & PAVEY)
BCC WILCHRIMANE ICE CRYSTAL (MRS A G SIDDLE)
RBCC SH CH FLINTHILL FORGET ME NOT JW (MRS B WILKINSON)
BOB SH CH KISWAHILI MARTIN AT KANIX (MISS H BLACKBURN-BENNETT)
BP FOWINGTON ONE WON ONE (MRS G O’DRISCOLL)
Minor Puppy
1st SUNHOUSE ANYTHING GOES (MRS R M C & MISS R MARTIN)
2nd LYPAL DEEPLY DIPPY (MR PK & MRS L-A SMITH)
3rd SOBRANYA PERCEPTION (MISS WESTAWAY)
Res TEISGOL SHOOTING STAR OVER DAPPLELINE (MRS L FOX)
Puppy
1st DROVEBOROUGH BORN TO BOUND AT GEMROSE (MR E J & MISS A J COGGINS)
2nd FREEBREEZE NEW ENGLANDER (R & R M FRANCIS)
Junior
1st KISWAHILI MAN OF OUR TIMES (MR R & MRS C WALKLING)
2nd GARTARRY MOONLIGHT FLIT TO FOWINGTON (MRS G O’DRISCOLL)
3rd GARTARRY MOONSHINE OVER STAXYLL (MR S E & MRS M MITCHELL)
Res KANIX DANIEL (MR & MRS ALLEN)
VHC WILCHRIMANE LET’S BOOGIE AT PENBRO (MISS V & MISS L WOODS)
Graduate
1st FLINTHILL CHOCOLATE THYME (MRS F E BARKER)
2nd HOOKWOOD TOP THIS JW (MRS S WELCH)
3rd LUNEVILLE HARVEST MOON (MR N J & MRS K M MACMANUS)
Res KANIX DANIEL (MR & MRS ALLEN)
VHC HAWKFIELD ALL AT SEA (MR L PETHERICK)
Post Graduate
1st LAPPAKIA OASIS DREAM SHCM (MRS C M & MR B J STANGROOM)
2nd MOORDALE MARITIME AT SEDGEKIRK (MR EE & MRS G WHITHAM)
3rd TYCARREG STRANGELY FAMILYR JW SHCM (MRS B THEOBALD)
Res SUNHOUSE BELIEVE IT OR NOT JW SHCM (MR J D & MRS R M C MARTIN)
VHC HOOKWOOD HEY JUDE (MR P & MRS L-A & MRSS SMITH & WELCH)
Limit
1st JONEVA DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH JW (MR J & MR P M EVANS & PAVEY)
2nd AFTERGLOW BARE FACE LIE AT KANIX SHCM (MESSRS D & J ALCORN & LYNN)
3rd ANSONA SIMPLE SIMON JW SHCM (MRS L ADAMS)
Res HANDSWAY THEN THERE’S HORRIS (MRS L M GOODE)
VHC HARAMANDER SHABBY CHIC SH CM (MR & MRS KIRBY)
Open
1st SH CH KISWAHILI MARTIN AT KANIX (MISS H BLACKBURN-BENNETT)
2nd SH CH BIRCHLEITH BARBICAN BEAU (C V & C A BEESLEY)
3rd CHESTERHOPE WATCH MY STEP AT WILCHRIMANE (IMP NZ) (MISS A & MRS A & MR M SIDDLE & ODDIE)
Res KISWAHILI CATCHER IN THE RYE (MR R & MRS C WALKLING)
VHC JILONY JUST AMAZIN JW (MR G W ANTHONY)
Minor Puppy
1st SHARNPHILLY JUICI CUTURE (MRS S & MISS S DYER)
2nd TEISGOL FOXY LADY (MR P R & MRS D E STILGOE)
Puppy
1st FOWINGTON ONE WON ONE (MRS G O’DRISCOLL)
2nd HOOKWOOD SOLAR STAR (MRS S WELCH)
3rd WOZOPEG PAPRIKA WITH GUANABARA (IMP HUN) (MISS C J STOKES)
Res CHELSLIAM PICCALO (MS P VICAREY)
Junior
1st KISWAHILI YOU LIVE IN ME FOR PROTANTO (MR N & MISS R BARFORD & BOOTH)
2nd CROOKRISE TRINITY (MISS H & MRS C A EDMONDSON & ROBERTSHAW)
3rd KANIX EDWINA BY KISWAHILI (MR R & MRS C WALKLING)
Res GARTARRY MOON LIGHT IN SUNHOUSE (MRS R M C & MISS R MARTIN)
VHC TANGLEBROOK MADRILEN (MRS B TURTON)
Graduate
1st KANIX CHILLI (MISS H BLACKBURN-BENNETT)
2nd LUNEVILLE STRAWBERRY MOON (MR N J & MRS K M MACMANUS)
3rd ADVENTURES OF ISABEL (MISS N WARD)
Res TENSHILLING RAGS TO RICHES AT FYLDEFAIR JW (MRS S A RANKINE)
VHC TYCARREG SASSY FONTAINE AT JUENNERFLY (MRS L A & MR D A SKINNER)
Post Graduate
1st JILONY JUST UNIQUE (MS P VICAREY)
2nd KANIX CALYPSO BY KISWAHILI (MR N & MISS R BARFORD & BOOTH)
3rd JONEVA HAZY HAZY DREAM JW (MR J & MR P M EVANS & PAVEY)
Res JILONY HEAVEN CAN WAIT FOR FYLDEFAIR JW SHCM (MRS S A RANKINE)
VHC ANSONA JENNY WREN AT ENRYB (MISS P & MS J GRIME & BYRNE)
Limit
1st WILCHRIMANE ICE CRYSTAL (MRS A G SIDDLE)
2nd ANSONA LUCY LOCKET (D, N & E ELRINGTON, GREEN & CANNON)
3rd MISPERROS JUMANJI OF CARMELFAIR (MRS J & MRS M FAIRBAIRN & MADIGAN)
Res SCOBEC PURE PASSION (MRS C CRAIK)
VHC BONNYGATE KRYSTAL ROSES AT BERIDEW (AI) (MRS A TURNBULL)
Open
1st SH CH FLINTHILL FORGET ME NOT JW (MRS B WILKINSON)
2nd JILONY DANCING ON AIR (MRS J C ANTHONY)
3rd WILCHRIMANE ICE MAIDEN JW (MRS A G SIDDLE)
Res SH CH LOKMADI MARTINA AT KANIX (MISS H BLACKBURN-BENNETT)
VHC KELVAL KAY SH CM (MR S & MRS V J KELLY)

Humor

Tagged

Ranking CBKC 2012 Parcial

Ranking CBKC 2012 Parcial 
Pos. Nome Proprietário/Handler Pts.
1 CH. SHADESETT STILL BELIEVING SUNHOUSE CELSO SCHNEIDER
CELSO SCHNEIDER
319
2 BR SOUNDNE´S BONO VOX V DOBES DEN M.FONSECA/F. BASTOS/M.PENNA
TUTA CAMPANA
128
3 SOUNDNES X-MAN V DOBE´S DEN DANIEL M. BREIM
DANIEL BREIM
17
4 BR SOUNDNE’S VIDA DOBE’S DEN & CAROLINA SORRIJA
DANIEL BREIM
14
DOBE´S DEN LIVE OF THE PARTY CANIL ARCANOS
DANIEL BREIM
14
6 DOBE´S DEN SEASYDE SAILOR DANIEL MOCCIO BREIM 12
7 JANGO DOBES DEN DO BOM FARO MOEMA BARBI/MAURO LOPES MOREIRA
MAURO LOPES MOREIRA
8
8 GUIDA INFINITU´S DA MORADA DO GUARÁ ANGELA GRZYBOWSKI
ELIANE HANKLER
3
9 PRINCE ALLUNA OF POINTER HILLS ADRIANA CAMERINI
ADRIANA CAMERINI
2
Tagged ,

West of England Ladies Kennel Society

Pointer

Judge(s) MRS SUE BROPHY
DCC ANSONA SIMPLE SIMON JW SHCM (MRS L ADAMS)
RDCC JONEVA DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH J W (MR J & MR P M EVANS & PAVEY)
BCC SH CH FLINTHILL FORGET ME NOT JW (MRS B WILKINSON)
RBCC FOWINGTON SIX IN THE CITY JW (MRS G O’DRISCOLL)
BOB SH CH FLINTHILL FORGET ME NOT JW (MRS B WILKINSON)
BP CARMANDINE KIMONO OF GLENARIFF (MRS W P FLEMING)
Veteran – Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st SH CH PIPEAWAY ZONIC TONIC FOR MERYNJEN JW SHCM (MRS K D WILCOX)
Minor Puppy – Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st WOZOPEG SESAME (IMP HUN) (MS W J AND C J GORDON & STOKES)
2nd LYPAL DEEPLY DIPPY (MR PK & MRS L-A SMITH)
3rd WOODFLEET A FEW DOLLARS MORE (MISS P L WALDRAM)
Puppy – Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st PROSPERITY VA VA VOOM (MISS T CARDIFF)
2nd RAIGMORE SHINE FROM AFAR (MR & MRS J TIBBS)
3rd TEISGOL JUST BY CHANCE (MR P R & MRS D E STILGOE)
Junior – Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 2
1st FYDAL ACE (MRS A SMITH)
2nd GARTARRY MOONLIGHT FLIT TO FOWINGTON (MRS G O’DRISCOLL)
3rd KISWAHILI IT’S MY TIME AT KINGSPOINT (MS T & MR S J GRANTHAM & MOSS)
Res CASILEX CRESCENDO (MRS E M FLINT)
VHC CROOKRISE THE MEDLAR AT OWLSPOINT (MISS A J BELL)
Yearling – Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1st JONEVA DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH J W (MR J & MR P M EVANS & PAVEY)
2nd ESREWS SIR WALTER RALEIGH (MRS J TARLING)
3rd CHESTERHOPE WATCH MY STEP AT WILCHRIMANE (IMP NZ) (MISS A & MRS A & MR M SIDDLE & ODDIE)
Res PANOPLY PERFECT CHOICE (MISS B S BARRS-GORDON)
VHC LUNEVILLE HARVEST MOON (MR N J & MRS K M MACMANUS)
Post Graduate – Dog
Entries: 21 Absentees: 3
1st TEISGOL KING ALFRED (MRS L Y BRADLEY)
2nd TEISGOL BURACO (MR H WESTON)
3rd TYCARREG STRANGELY FAMILYR JW SHCM (MS B THEOBALD)
Res HAWKFIELD MISCHIEF MAKER FOR GUANABARA JW SHCM (MISS C J STOKES)
VHC MOORDALE MARITIME AT SEDGEKIRK (MR E E & MRS G WHITHAM)
Limit – Dog
Entries: 11 Absentees: 4
1st ANSONA SIMPLE SIMON JW SHCM (MRS L ADAMS)
2nd SAREGRESI FAME OF GOLD AT WOODFLEET (IMP HUN) (MR & MRS C & J HUXLEY)
3rd HARAMANDER SHABBY CHIC SH CM (MRS C & MR J KIRBY)
Res HURWYN HARRIS TWEED (MRS S E WILKINSON)
VHC ESREWS BLACK TUXEDO AT DALENS JW (DR D EDENS)
Open – Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 4
1st SH CH FOWINGTON FIVE BOB NOTE J W (MRS G O’DRISCOLL)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st DALENS SUPER TROUPER (DR D EDENS)
2nd GROMA JESSE JAMES (MRS S BATCHELOR)
3rd WYNBURY HAWKER HECTOR AT KANIX (L COOPER)
Veteran – Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st PROSPERITY MY FAIR LADY SHCM (MISS T CARDIFF)
2nd CROOKRISE ARRAN AT LUNEVILLE (MR N J & MRS K M MACMANUS)
3rd JANERYL’S DESERT FLOWER AT LAPPAKIA SHCM (MRS C M STANGROOM)
Minor Puppy – Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 2
1st SHARNPHILLY JUICI CUTURE (MRS S & MISS S DYER)
2nd AMIRYCK BLACK PEARL (MR R & MRS K MAY)
3rd WOZOPEG PAPRIKA WITH GUANABARA (IMP HUN) (MISS C J STOKES)
Res WOODFLEET SHOOT THE SUN (MR & MRS C & J HUXLEY)
Puppy – Bitch
Entries: 10 Absentees: 2
1st CARMANDINE KIMONO OF GLENARIFF (MRS W P FLEMING)
2nd HAWKFIELD SPINAYARN OVER INDICIUM (MR L C & MISS K C CLARK & RAWLINGS)
3rd TEISGOL ITS YOUR CHANCE FOR TINCHITAMBA (MR M & MRS J LATHWELL)
Res RAIGMORE REACH FOR THE STARS (MR & MRS J TIBBS)
VHC TEISGOL LUCKY CHANCE (MR P R & MRS D E STILGOE)
Junior – Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 0
1st FYDAL AVA (MRS A SMITH)
2nd KISWAHILI YOU LIVE IN ME FOR PROTANTO (MR N & MISS R BARFORD & BOOTH)
3rd WILCHRIMANE FAME ‘N FASHION (MRS A G SIDDLE)
Res ASTONPARK FUEL FOR LIFE (MRS J SHAW)
VHC GUNDIOY ARGENTINE TANGO (MISS D YOUNG)
Yearling – Bitch
Entries: 11 Absentees: 4
1st KANIX CALYPSO BY KISWAHILI (MR N & MISS R BARFORD & BOOTH)
2nd TENSHILLING RAGS TO RICHES AT FYLDEFAIR J W (MRS S A RANKINE)
3rd FLINTHILL GOLDEN THYME (J DOLMAN)
Res PLASLLYN STRIKE A POSE FOR ESREW (MRS J TARLING)
VHC PIPEAWAY SATIN FIRE WITH SYMITRY (MRS C A ISHERWOOD)
Post Graduate – Bitch
Entries: 17 Absentees: 7
1st JONEVA HAZY HAZY DREAM J W (MR J & MR P M EVANS & PAVEY)
2nd MISPERROS JUMANJI OF CARMELFAIR (MRS J & MRS M FAIRBAIRN & MADIGAN)
3rd BONNYGATE KARRIAGE QUEEN OF DEADAWAY (AI) (MRS J M BLOWERS)
Res CAITHPOINT SUGAR BABE (MRS C & MISS F BEDSON & EARL)
VHC ANSONA JENNY WREN AT ENRYB (MISS P & MS J GRIME & BYRNE)
Limit – Bitch
Entries: 16 Absentees: 3
1st ANSONA LUCY LOCKETT (D & N & E ELRINGTON & GREEN & CANNON)
2nd WYNDHEAD METTE MARIT SHCM (MRS S J ANDERSON ROWELL)
3rd TENSHILLING DO IT AGAIN JW (MRS C J O’NEILL)
Res SCOBEC PURE PASSION (MRS C CRAIK)
VHC SPINRAY MISS SAIGON SHCM (MISS LJ & MISS P J RAYNER & SPINKS)
Open – Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 3
1st SH CH FLINTHILL FORGET ME NOT JW (MRS B WILKINSON)
2nd FOWINGTON SIX IN THE CITY JW (MRS G O’DRISCOLL)
3rd SH CH/IR SH CH RAIGMORE LET IT SHINE JW CW10 (MR & MRS J TIBBS)
Res CH WOODFLEET SIENNARAIN (MR & MRS C & J HUXLEY)
VHC WILCHRIMANE ICE MAIDEN JW (MRS A G SIDDLE)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st BONNYGATE KARRIAGE QUEEN OF DEADAWAY (AI) (MRS J M BLOWERS)
2nd JANERYL’S DESERT FLOWER AT LAPPAKIA SHCM (MRS C M STANGROOM)

Photoshoot

Some of the Flinthill family: left to right  Flinthill Chocolate Thyme, Flinthill Daisychain, Flinthill Monty Don and Flinthill Forget Me Not  by Photocall
Tagged , ,

Photoshoot

Saregresi Hot Choc ‘n Cream (Saregresi Casanova X Crookrise Thin Air ) 8 months old – Marianne Gyárfás by Pawsword.

Tagged ,

More National Flash’s

Termina neste domingo mais uma nacional do APC 2012. Destaque novamente para Gibson Best in Show da competição, CH. Seasyde Edgehill Heart Of Gold “Gibson”. M Lane/H Medeiros/R Goldstein/J Johnston. Ele é filho de” Betty” Ch. Soundne’s Dobe’s Den Y Seasyde cadela brasileira de criação dos amigos Daniel Breim e José Calherani,  mais uma vez o Brasil deixando sua marca na cinofilia americana. O pai não precisa de cometários, é apenas “Drew”, padreador ícone do momento.

BEST IN SHOW APC NATIONAL 2012 – CH. Seasyde Edgehill Heart Of Gold “Gibson”. M Lane/H Medeiros/R Goldstein/J Johnston by Warren Cook

BEST IN SHOW APC NATIONAL 2012 – CH. Seasyde Edgehill Heart Of Gold “Gibson”. M Lane/H Medeiros/R Goldstein/J Johnston by Warren Cook

BEST IN SHOW APC NATIONAL 2012 – CH. Seasyde Edgehill Heart Of Gold “Gibson”. M Lane/H Medeiros/R Goldstein/J Johnston by Warren Cook

BEST IN SHOW APC NATIONAL 2012 – CH. Seasyde Edgehill Heart Of Gold “Gibson”. M Lane/H Medeiros/R Goldstein/J Johnston by Warren Cook

Ch. Soundne’s Dobe’s Den Y Seasyde “Betty”- Sean & Tammy
McCarthy & Helyne E Medeiros. by Helyne Medeiros

Pra consolidar a vitória com chave de ouro, a tia de “Gibson”, “Bree” vence o Sexo Oposto – BOS,  sou bem suspeito pra falar dessa cadela, faz total o meu tipo de pointer, ela é irmã de ninhada de “Drew”.  Ch. Seasyde Berries Jubilee – “Bree”  owner Lisa Canfield e Helyne Medeiros. Seguem abaixo fotos dos outros vencedores.

Ch. Seasyde Berries Jubilee – “Bree” owner Lisa Canfield e Helyne Medeiros by Warren Cook

Best of Winners – Seasyde Mona Lisa Smile “Mona”- Owners: Helyne E. Medeiros & Lisa Canfield by Warren Cook

Reserve Winner Bitch – Creekside Heartbreaker- Geri Griffith by Warren Cook

Winners Dog: Dawsik’s Wyatt Zeigler- Sisie & Anthony Kissik by Warren Cook

Reserve Winner Dog: Bookstor Willy Wonka- Howard Spey & Karen Spey by Warren Cook

That’s it – BEST IN SHOW APC 2012


BEST IN SHOW APC NATIONAL 2012 - CH. Seasyde Edgehill Heart Of Gold "Gibson". M Lane/H Medeiros/R Goldstein/J Johnston by Megan Johnston Lane

CH. Seasyde Edgehill Heart Of Gold "Gibson". M Lane/H Medeiros/R Goldstein/J Johnston. by Megan & Jane Johnston

BEST IN SHOW

BOB: Seasyde Edgehill Heart of Gold

BOS : Seasyde Berries Jubilee

BOW Seasyde Mona Lisa Smile

Winners Dog: Dawsik’s Wyatt Zeigler- Sisie & Anthony Kissik

Reserve WD: Bookstor Willy Wonka- Howard &U Karen Spey

Winners Bitch- Seasyde Mona Lisa Smile- Helyne Medeiros & Lisa Canfield

Reserve WB- Creekside Heartbreaker- Geri Griffith

Flash National Sweepstakes

Robin Remondi foi a juíza deste ano na classe Puppy and Veteran Sweepstakes, destaque para os vencedores jovens deste ano, a belíssima cadela de sorriso estampado de preto de Helyne Medeiros,  “Mona” e o forte macho “Willy Wonka” dos Spey resultado da introdução de Chesterhope’s em puros Bookstor/Crookrise. Lembrando que no dia anterior ele levou Best in Futurity Pointer Club of America 2012, julgado pela nossa querida e experiente Ria Nelis quer saber mais sobre Ria? só clicar aqui na entrevista exclusiva para o Pointer Post.

Aguardamos ansiosos as finais de mais uma Nacional do APC, Denys Janssen (Colômbia/Interblue) será a juíza deste ano para o Best in Show.

Seasyde Mona Lisa Smile "Mona"- Owners: Helyne E. Medeiros & Lisa Canfield by Ria nelis

Judge Robin Remondi with BOB Sweepstakes - Seasyde Mona Lisa Smile - Owners: Helyne E. Medeiros & Lisa Canfield by Warren Cook.

Judge Robin Remondi with BOS Sweepstakes- Bookstor Willy Wonka Owners: Karen Spey, Howard Spey e Diana Chan by Warren Cook.

Flash National APC

fbfbvbvew

Ria Nelis judging Bookstor Willy Wonka – (Chesterhope Aim N High X Bookstor Wind in the Willows) by Karen Spey, Howard Spey e Diana Chan.

Well done!

Best in Futurity Pointer Club of America 2012

Best in Futurity Pointer Club of America 2012 - Bookstor Willy Wonka by Warren Cook

Tagged , ,

Photoshoot

Weimpoint Kon Stilo “Dante” almost 10 months is out of Zara Del Biondo x Multi BIS Am Ch Seasyde As Good As Gold. by Kristina Pilatus Lenaerts.

Tagged ,

Ética na Fotografia em Cinofilia

Não podemos esquecer que em se tratando de cinofilia, o valor de mercado de um animal está diretamente ligado ao seu fenótipo. Criadores conceituados baseiam seus estudos de genética pesquisando através de fotos em revistas, anuários, livros ou na Web. Afinal o desafio é esculpir com a genética exemplares cada vez mais dentro dos padrões exigidos de cada raça. Claro que todos querem possuir cães perfeitos e muitos gostariam de ver seu cão sem aquele “pequena imperfeição”.

Com os recursos digitais hoje disponíveis, muitos fotógrafos, inadvertidamente alteram o fenótipo do cão, antes mesmo do criador ou proprietário ver a foto original. Isso lhes garante a venda da fotografia e a satisfação do cliente, mas e o mercado? E o estudo genético? E o aprimoramento da raça?

Dobe´s Den Point Boris de Daniel Breim by Jonnhy Duarte

Pensando nisso, passei a adotar em meus anúncios a legenda “foto: Johnny – Fenótipo do cão não alterado”e convido meus colegas, fotógrafos de animais a fazerem o mesmo. Afinal, quais referências as futuras gerações de criadores vão ter na hora de estudar seus cruzamentos?? Em que poderão acreditar??

Lembro que retoques digitais no fenótipo de um animal são validos apenas quando o objeto da publicidade não é a genética do cão e sim algum produto em especial como shampoo, alimento, remédio, etc… Neste caso, o nome do cão nem deve aparecer (afinal, este cão não existe, foi criado em computador). Recursos digitais são validos nas fotos de cinofilia somente para se corrigir ou alterar um fundo, eliminar uma guia, um calo, um defeito adquirido na pelagem, etc. ou seja, um tratamento da imagem sem comprometer as linhas do cão.

Nossa opinião é de que isto deva ser feito com transparência. Sempre que o fenótipo do cão for alterado, o responsável pela publicidade deve acrescentar a legenda ”foto meramente ilustrativa”. (como é praticado na publicidade regulamentada). Afinal, de que valeram anos de aprimoramento genético, se qualquer fotógrafo, com um pequeno conhecimento em retoques digitais, faz de um cão mediano um excelente exemplar? Com base nestes princípios, peço que reflitam sobre o valor de uma foto como esta. Aos colegas, seria interessante refletir sobre a fotografia como “eterno documento da verdade e agora a serviço da mentira”

 por Johnny Duarte - www.fotoanimal.com.br

Johnny Duarte

Tagged , , ,

The Pointer Club Championship Show 2012

Dog Judge: Mrs Linda Wilson

Bitch Judge: Mrs Pamela Tibbs

Best in Show and Bitch CC: Ansona Lucy Lockett

Reserve Bitch CC: Wilchrimane Ice Maiden JW

Reserve Best In Show and Dog CC: Sh Ch Birchleith Barbican Beau

Reserve Dog CC: Ansona Simple Simon JW ShCM

Best Puppy In Show – Dog: Millpoint Heat Wave

Best Puppy Bitch: Sharnphilly Juici Cuture 

Best in Show and Bitch CC: Ansona Lucy Lockett

Best in Show and Bitch CC: Ansona Lucy Lockett

Reserve Best In Show and Dog CC: Sh Ch Birchleith Barbican Beau by Linda Westron

Reserve Dog CC: Ansona Simple Simon JW ShCM by Linda Westron

Millpoint Heat Wave - Best Puppy In Show by Linda Westron

Sharnphilly Juici Cuture - Reserve Best Puppy In Show by Linda Westron

The Best Puppy Bitch: Sharnphilly Juici Cuture, Best in Show and Bitch CC: Ansona Lucy Lockett and Reserve Bitch CC: Wilchrimane Ice Maiden JW with the judge Pamela Tibbs

Veteran Dog: 
1st Ir Sh Ch Hookwood Top Marks JW ShCM
2nd Ch Stockend Jameson
3rd Teisgol King Henry ShCM
4th Jilony Rapids
5th Shanandi Hot Pepper at Bolaney

Minor Puppy Dog Dog: 

1st Sunhouse Anything Goes
2nd Wozopeg Sesame (Imp Hun)
3rd Droveborough Born To Bound at Gemrose
4th Sharnphilly Louis Vuitton
5th Sobranya Affirmation

Sunhouse Anything Goes - winner of MPD by Linda Westron

Puppy Dog: 
1st Millpoint Heat Wave
2nd Raigmore Light Up The Sky for Lyncarda
3rd Droveborough Born To Bound at Gemrose
4th Freebreeze Yankee Clipper
5th Teisgol Just By Chance

Junior Dog: 
1st Fydal Ace
2nd Freebreeze Figaro
3rd Kanix Dante’s Inferno
4th Knotdog Whatever for Shadesett
5th Jilony Flower Pot Man at Braegorse

Yearling Dog: 
1st Joneva Diamond In The Rough JW
2nd Panoply Perfect Choice
3rd Flinthill Chocolate Thyme
4th Caithpoint Hot Chocolate
5th Morrdale Raindance

Joneva Diamond In The Rough JW, Winner of Yearling Dog by Linda Westron

Maiden Dog: 
1st Millpoint Heat Wave
2nd Sunhouse Anything Goes
3rd Fydal Ace
4th Freebreeze Yankee Clipper
5th Sobranya Affirmation

Novice Dog: 
1st Millpoint Heat Wave
2nd Morrdale Match Point
3rd Fydal Ace
4th Caithpoint Hot Chocolate
5th Teisgol Just By Chance

Debutant Dog:
1st Millpoint Heat Wave
2nd Teisgol Just By Chance
3rd Stormy Lenny at Daledancer
4th Crookrise The Medlar at Owlspoint
5th Fanmatrix Serious Sirius

Graduate Dog: 
1st Teisgol Go Your Own Way JW
2nd Freebreeze Figaro
3rd Stormy Lenny at Daledancer
4th Shadesett Better Believe It

Post Graduate Dog: 
1st Moordale Maritime at Sedgkirk
2nd Tycarreg Strangely Familyr JW ShCM
3rd Medogold Daramoon Over Kajesola
4th Moordale Beach Comber
5th Teisgol Go Your Own Way JW

Mid Limit Dog: 
1st Ansona Simple Simon JW ShCM
2nd Millpoint Top Hat N Tails JW
3rd Hawkfield Loves A Scoundrel
4th Saregresi Fame Of Gold at Woodfleet (Imp Hun)
5th Dappleline Euphoria with Dottymix

Limit Dog:
1st Stockend Winchester
2nd Afterglow Bare Face Lie at Kanix ShCM
3rd Hawkfield Lets Get Rowdy JW ShCM
4th Galema Highlander
5th Tanglebrook Isaac

Open Dog: 
1st Sh Ch Birchleith Barbican Beau
2nd Sh Ch Fowington Five Bob Note JW
3rd Hurwyn Some Might Say JW
4th Stockend Lewis
5th Jilony Just Amazin’ JW

Special Working Gundog Dog: 
1st Aurichalcum Lord Beckett of Castlepoint
2nd Sharnphilly Redshank for Ratchda

Field Trial Dog: 
1st Stockend Winchester

Veteran Bitch: 
1st Jeunnerfuly Angelica at Beridew
2nd Crookrise Arran at Luneville
3rd Sh Ch Ansona Foll Britannia at Enryb JW
4th Hurwyn I Heard A Rumour
5th Panoply Northern Star

Minor Puppy Bitch: 
1st Fowington One Won One
2nd Sobranya Attribution
3rd Tyremy Hearsay by Medogold
4th Sunhouse I Am What I Am
5th Sharnphilly Lulu Guiness

Puppy Bitch: 

1st Sharnphilly Juici Cuture
2nd Hawkfield Spinayarn over Indicium
3rd Hawkfield Chinwag
4th Kanix Edwina by Kiwahilii
5th Hookwood Solar Star

Junior Bitch: 
1st Fydal Ava
2nd Meadowpoint Talihina Sky
3rd Crookrise Agathis
4th Luneville Strawberry Moon
5th Wilchrimane Fame N Fashion

Yearling Bitch: 
1st Kanix Calypso by Kiswahili
2nd Tenshilling Viva Las Vegas
3rd Flinthill Golden Thyme
4th Crookrise Trinity
5th Penwest pride of Sedgekirk

Maiden Bitch:
1st Fydal Ava
2nd Sobranya Attribution
3rd Tyremy Hearsay by Medogold
4th Woodfleet Shoot The Sun
5th Sharnyphilly Lulu Guiness

Fydal Ava, Winner Junior Bitch by Linda Westron

Novice Bitch: 
1st Fydal Ava
2nd Sharnphilly Juici Cuture
3rd Hawkfield Spinayarn over Indicium
4th Hookwood Solar Star
5th Luneville Strawberry Moon

Debutant Bitch: 
1st Gartarry Moon Light in Sunhouse
2nd Kiswahili You Live In Me for Protanto
3rd Smartbay Vintage Gold
4th Sunny Side Up at Ledgands
5th Moordale Stream Liner

Graduate Bitch: 

1st Kanix Chilli
2nd Bonnygate Lady Whisper of Valleypoint
3rd Meadowpoint Spirit Dancer ShCM
4th Tycarreg Sassy Fontaine at Jeunnerfly
5th Penwest Pride of Sedgekirk

Post Graduate Bitch: 
1st Kanix Calypso by Kiswahili
2nd Joneva Hazy Hazy Dream JW
3rd Bonnygate Karriage Queen of Deadaway (AI)
4th Ansona Jenny Wren at Enryb
5th Keepersfield Mama Mia

Mid Limit Bitch: 
1st Wyndhead Mette Marit ShCM
2nd Wilchrimane Ice Crystal
3rd Anneizu Everlasting Love
4th Soxette Regal Mantissa Mae
5th Medogold Speak Softly

Wyndhead Mette Marit, Winner of Mid Limit Bitch by Linda Westron

Limit Bitch: 
1st Ansona Lucy Lockett
2nd Flinthill Daisychain
3rd Bonnygate Krystal Roses at Beridew (Ai)
4th Freebreeze As You Like It ShCM
5th Crookrise Moondance at Luneville

Open Bitch: 
1st Wilchrimane Ice Maiden JW
2nd Sh Ch Flinthill Forget Me Not JW
3rd Sh Ch Flinthill Wild Thyme JW
4th Kelval Kay ShCM
5th Penwest Philana

Special Working Gundog Bitch: 
1st Fowington Six In The City JW
2nd Crookrise Arran at Luneville
3rd Bonnygate Karriage Queen of Deadaway

Field Trial Bitch: 
1st Ch Woodfleet Siennarain
2nd Bonnygate Just A Madam for Deadaway

Special Beginners Bitch: 
1st Meadowpoint Talihina Sky
2nd Flinthill Golden Thyme
3rd Kiswahili You Live In Me for Protanto
4th Smartbay Vintage Gold
5th Soxette Regal Mantissa Mae

Flinthill Wild Thyme JW and some of her progeny after a great day in the ring at the Pointer Club Championship Show. Left to right Flinthill Wild Thyme JW, Flinthill Forget Me Not JW, Flinthill Chocolate Thyme, Flinthill Daisychain and Flinthill Golden Thyme. Picture by Sam Anderson Rowell.

Tagged

Photoshoot

Franzini Zuma – “Zuma” de Carlos Salas & Ana Mesto (Spain) by Ana Mesto.

Sometime Ago

1985 Jasmorne Democrat – Dr Ron James was BIS at the Championship Show of Pointer Club UK. By Dalton

Tagged , , ,
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.